Caucasus International University KVN group “Old Boys” and “Stand-uppers” – Tornike Parunashvili, Alex Dzagnidze, Zura Lekiashvili and Irakli Dodebulidze held new year concert at the university towards the end of 2017 academic year.
The participants had musical and humorous performances for the attending audience. CIU team “Old Boys” participated in the event with renewed group. Akaki Gegidze, Khatia Gloveli, Nata Chelishvili and Mariam Shatakishvili made attempt together with Tornike Revia and Otar Deisadze.
One of the leading members of the team – Giorgi Buskivadze took the role of a host and made the event more active and funny.
The evening was distinguished by its format as well. The audience had a chance to ask questions to the participants and receive traditional, humorous responses from them.
We would like to remind you that CIU team “Old Boys” obtained the status of the Regional League winner twice.