Caucasus International University Career Development Centre and Faculty of Business organized a meeting of students and graduates with Maya Bliadze, Head of Human Resources Management Department of Liberty Bank and Salome Giorgberidze, Head of Customer Service Coordination and Monitoring Department. They introduced bank vacancies and provided detailed information concerning employment perspectives.
Vacancies in Tbilisi or regions - the positions of manager, sales consultant, service consultant and reserve cashier-operator are offered in Tbilisi or region. The bank representatives explained the specificity and skills of each direction to the audience.
Liberty Bank employers placed emphasis on selection criteria and stages, remuneration and flexible schedule adjusted to students.
Toward the end of the meeting, interested students and graduates were given special application forms. The applications will be later evaluated and selected and short listed candidates will be contacted for interview by the bank employers.
We would like to remind you that Liberty Bank is a fast growing financial institution which is one of the biggest employers in Georgia. The bank employees about 6000 people and this number is growing annually in parallel to the growth of the bank.