Sophio Ghibradze, Head of Marketing service at Insurance Company "Alfa" met CIU students who are interested in employment in the field of insurance or those who are simply interested in market specifics. She conducted a training – “Basics of Insurance” for students of various faculty and discussed general principles of insurance and legal issues with the attending audience.
The speaker also reviewed the existing market throughout Georgia and introduced the insurance activities of "Alfa" to the audience.
The training was organized by the CIU Career Center and the preliminary registration was required. All participants of the training were awarded certificates.
We would like to remind you that on the basis of the memorandum signed between CIU and insurance company "Alfa" the students of the University will have the opportunity to do internship and later be employed at the company.