Irakli Nadareishvili, Head of Investigation Department of the Criminal Investigation Department of the Chief Prosecutor's Office of Georgia conducted public lecture with students of the Law Faculty of the Caucasus International University.
“The issue of investigating the crimes committed during the juridical process” – this was the main issue that has been emphasized by the presenter. However, according to the format of the meeting Irakli Nadareishvili asked students' opinions and questions about the recent cases.
The speaker talked about the unity of the absolute justice and the conclusive evidence of the audience. Irakli Nadareishvili gave the students professional advice and noted that in the process of formation of youth for the youth, frequent meetings with the representatives of the different directions of the field are correct and timely decision.
Towards the end of the public lecture, Acting Dean of the Faculty of Law Faculty Vladimir Macharashvili thanked the guest for an interesting meeting and praised the students for their active involvement and public lecture.
We would like to remind you that CIU systematically holds public lectures and everyone is welcome to attend.