The masterclass on the topic: Career in Insurance Sphere was organized by Caucasus International University Career Development Service and the support of Insurance Group of Georgia on November 21, 2018. The event venue was Library Conference Hall.
The masterclass was conducted by Mr. Soso Shavlokhov, Head of Retail Sales Group of Insurance Group of Georgia. Undergraduate students of various faculties of the university became interested in the event. They obtained information from the presenter about the company, insurance products offered by him and further details about partners.
The head of Retail Sales Group of Insurance Group of Georgia provided comprehensive answers to students’ questions. At the concluding part of the meeting, he helped the students to fill in the special recruitment applications on the basis of which the company will contact the youth and invite them to an interview.
We would like to remind you that masterclass participants were awarded certificates.