Alexandre Rusetski and Maia Urushadze, Ph.D. students at Caucasus International University Doctoral Program in Political Science, presented their papers at the X International Scientific Conference – Social forecasting of the Country’s Future – Technologies of Peace Processes, organized by Zaporizhzhia National University (Ukraine).
Alexander Rusetski presented a paper on the topic - International Policy of Abkhazian Secessionists and Unionists, and Maia Urushadze - Political Agenda of the Post-Soviet Countries and the Factor of Fear in Frame Games at the scientific conference.
The doctoral students made online presentations at the conference and also were awarded certificates.
It is noteworthy that Alexander Rusetski and Maia Urushadze carry out active researches within the framework of the Doctoral Program in Political Science. In addition, participation in the international conference is the initiative to promote the strategy of internationalization of Caucasus International University. Their papers will be published in the scientific publication of the Zaporizhzhia National University in the near future.