Caucasus International University introduced a new partner, Grant Thornton Georgia, international consulting company on December 9.
Grant Thornton is one of the leading networks of independent auditing, law and business consulting firms in the world.
Grant Thornton’s legal activities, internship opportunities, law directions (business and corporate law; litigation) and career planning practical recommendations were discussed during the presentation.
Vakhtang Tsabadze, Grant Thornton Managing Partner, Nino Jolia, Head of Legal Department, Kakhaber Kordzaia, Caucasus International University Rector, Giorgi Khatidze, Dean of the Faculty of Law, Tamta Tsirkvadze, Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Law, Zviad Gabisonia, Advisor to Chancellor on Science and Innovations, students of various faculties and the representatives of the administration attended the meeting.
We would like to remind you that the Memorandum of Understanding between Caucasus International University and Grant Thornton gives students a new opportunity to do an internship and fill vacancies in Grant Thornton.