The training – Management of Emotions, Difficult Conversations and Conflict Situations was conducted by the initiative of Caucasus International University, Life-Long Learning Service and Personnel Management Service on July 17-18.
The training was conducted by Mr.Tariel Sikharulidze, Associate Member of the Institute for Research and Education on Negotiation (ESSEC School of Business) for CIU academic and administrative personnel.
The training united two main modules of emotions and conflict management, such as role playing and its discussion, theoretical lectures and various questions.
The aim of the training was to familiarize participants with various strategies of conflict management and negotiation process, as well as the role and significance of emotions. In addition, to improve communication and speaking skills in difficult and conflicting situations.