Deadline for submitting a paper; |
Conference Opening Ceremony. |
Information for Participants:
Organizing Committee:
N. Mindiashvili - Head of CIU Office of Postgraduate and Doctoral Studies, Chairperson of Organizing Committee;
T. Bakuradze –Academic Doctor of Philology, Associate Professor;
Ts. Bukia –Editor of CIU Multimedia Centre, Associate Professor at CIU Faculty of Social Sciences; Doctor of Social Sciences; Doctor of Social Sciences.
N.Butkhuzi – Specialist at CIU Teaching Process Management Department, at the Faculty of Medicine;
M. Chkhartishvili –Associate Professor at CIU, Academic Doctor of Philology;
N.Chrelashvili – Trainee at CIU Faculty of Business;
N. Dolidze – CIU Invited lecturer;
O. Dorokhina- Specialist at CIU Department of Innovations and Strategic Development;
T.Dudauri – Associate Professor at CIU, Academic Doctor of Economics;
T. Gabunia – Head of Media Studio “Time” at the Youth Palace;
O. Gotsiridze – Head of CIU Post-Graduate Educational Program in Georgian Viticulture-Winemaking Academic Doctor of Technical sciences;
M. Jikia - Doctor of Law, Associate Professor, Supervisor of Research Institute for International Law;
K. Jagievi – Specialist at Tele-Radio Centre;
K. Kalandadze – Head of the Youth Palace Library, head of the “Georgian Language for Foreigners” section of the Readers’ Club;
M. Kapanadze –Associate Professor at CIU, Doctor of Historical sciences;
M. Khelaia – Head of CIU Language Centre;
V. Khutsishvili – CIU Invited Lecturer;
S. Kirakosiani – Specialist of CIU International Relations Service;
T. Kiknadze – Head of CIU BA Program in International Relations, Head of CIU Doctoral Educational Program, CIU Associate Professor at the Faculty of Social Sciences, Doctor of Political Sciences;
T. Lazarashvili - Head of CIU BA Program in Finances (language of instruction Georgian and English), Associate Professor at CIU Business Faculty, Academic Doctor of Economics;
V. Maisaia – Head of CIU MA Program in International Relations and International Security, Associate Professor, Academic Doctor of Political Sciences;
F. Mamedovi – Senior Specialist at CIU Student Services Centre;
B. Managadze – Specialist at CIU Student Affairs and Public Relations Department;
D. Mchedlishvili – Specialist at CIU Student Affairs and Public Relations Department;
L. Mikeladze – Head of BA Program in Tourism at CIU, Professor, Doctor of Business Administration;
V. Modebadze - Associate Professor at CIU, Doctor of Social Sciences;
M. Olkishvili –Multimedia Centre Correspondent;
N. Parinosi – Berlin Free University fellow 2018, PhD student, CIU Invited Lecturer, head of the Institute for US and Canadian Studies, CIU Assistant to the Rector;
T.Petriashvili - Associate Professor at CIU, Doctor of Philology;
G. Pichkhaia – Specialist at Quality Insurance Service at the Faculty of Medicine, CIU Professor, Supervisor of BA Program in Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation (language of instruction Georgian and English), Academic Doctor of Medicine;
Ts. Tsatskrialashvili - Specialist of Study Process management at CIU Faculty of Viticulture-Winemaking;
T.Tsirkvadze –Specialist of Study Process management at CIU Faculty of Law;
V. Tsivtsivadze – CIU Chancellor;
V. Tsivtsivadze – Vice Rector;
A. Tsivtsivadze – Head of CIU Student Affairs and Public Relations Department;
M. Tsivtsivadze – Specialist at CIU Student Affairs and Public Relations Department;
N. Tvalchrelidze - CIU Invited lecturer; Doctor of Educational Sciences;
M. Ugulava – Specialist at CIU Public Relations Department.
Scientific Board:
S. Gogiberidze - Head of CIU Scientific Research Department; Academic Doctor of Philology, Chairperson of Scientific Board;
M. Gedevanishvili – CIU Deputy Rector, Head of Quality Assurance Service, Associate Professor, Academic Doctor of Biology;
I. Ghvineria – Dean of CIU Faculty of Social Sciences, Associate Professor at CIU;
K. Kordzaia – CIU Rector, Professor, Doctor of Mathematical Sciences;
Sh. Kurdadze - Associate of CIU Scientific Research Department;
N. Mindiashvili - Head of CIU Office of Postgraduate and Doctoral Studies;
V. Macharashvili - Acting Dean of the Faculty of Law at CIU;
L. Mekokishvili – Dean of the Faculty of Medicine, Associate Professor, Academic Doctor OF Medicine;
G. Meparishvili –Professor at CIU Law Faculty, Academic Doctor of Law;
M. Ugrekhelidze – Head of Doctoral Program in Law at CIU, Associate Professor at CIU Faculty of Law, Doctor of Law;
I. Makharashvili – Dean of the faculty of Business, CIU, Doctor of Business Administration И. Махарашвили – Декан Факультета Бизнес КМУ, доктор бизнес администрирования.