Caucasus International University representatives paid a working visit to the capital of Ukraine, Kiev.
The first working meeting was held on 15-19 January, in Kiev within the framework of the project “Developing Nutrition Technology Skills for Agricultural Specialists in Laboratory Practice (Eastern Europe Region)”.
All the representatives of the partner countries attended the five-day working meeting, including Caucasus International University project coordinator Tamar Inasaridze, lecturers/trainers Davit Tamarashvili and Ekaterine Abashidze.
The above mentioned meeting was held at the Science and Methodology Centre for Agricaltural Education “Agroosvita”.
We would like to remind you that Caucasus International University was granted a funding within the framework of institutional partnership (CBHE/ex-Tempus) as the result of Erasmus+ 2017 grant contest.
As for the project “Developing Nutrition Technology Skills for Agricultural Specialists in Laboratory Practice (Eastern Europe Region)”, it has started to function since 14 November, 2017.