Seventy successful pupils of any public school of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara will benefit from 500 GEL voucher offered by Caucasus International University to be used at undergraduate programs for four years. Thirty pupils out of the above mentioned seventy will have the opportunity to use the grant at the desired BA Program.
Those thirty pupils who will decide to pursue their studies on the Bachelor's Degree Program in Journalism, CIU Faculty of Social Sciences will be offered 500 GEL discount.
Furthermore, the opportunity to use financial benefits will be given to ten pupils across the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, who opt for Education Program in Georgian Viticulture and Winemaking.
Caucasus International University Chancellor together with the representatives of Multimedia Center introduced the initiative to the representatives of the Ministry of Education, Culture and Sports of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara and heads of local Resource Centers.
Vakhtang Tsivtsivadze placed emphasis on the significance of the initiative and awarded the attending audience certificates of educational grant together with souvenirs.
Resource Centers of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara will reveal grant holders as the result of the competition.
Nino Chalaganidze, head of Multimedia Center discussed the center achievements, priorities and aims. In addition, Sulkhan Meladze, Associate Professor of the university highlighted the current projects and students’ involvement in work process.
We would like to remind you that besides the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, the students of Borjomi and Kvareli also have the opportunity to use the five-hundred GEL vouchers offered by Caucasus International University. In the future the educational grant will also be available for pupils of other regions.