Submission of electronic applications for 2017-2018 spring semester students’ internal mobility at Caucasus International University BA and one-step Education Programs where language of instruction is Georgian will take place from 22 January to 10 February, 2018.
Order concerning the results will be announced before 17 February.
Submission of electronic applications for 2017-2018 spring semester students’ internal mobility at Caucasus International University Education Programs where language of instruction is foreign will take place from 12 January to 24 February, 2018.
Order concerning the results will be announced before 3 March.
Note: In the course of implementation of internal mobility, only a student whose GPA is more than 3,0 in the last semester which s/he completed with an active status has the right to move to Education Program in Medicine.
Students who are interested in internal mobility have to fill in the electronic application form below electronically and send it to the email of the office of the dean of their current faculty.
P.S.
If name and surname cannot be identified with a student’s mail, such application will not be evaluated! (Please, send the application from your personal email).
Please, see the application form for Education Programs where language of instruction is foreign.