“CIU is successful cooperation of motivated students, hard-working academic personnel and administration, which determines the high demand and competitiveness of CIU alumni on labor market” – Tsitsi Tsatskrialashvili.
Caucasus International University strives to maintain contact with its alumni. A visit of the representatives of Alumni Club and Career Development Centre to CIU graduate Tsitsi Tsatskrialashvili can serve as a proof.
Tsitsi graduated from CIU Program in Tourism and has been employed by Hotel “Biltmore Tbilisi” short afterwards.
A graduate showed her working environment to CIU representatives and discussed the knowledge and advice received at the university:
“My lecturer advised me to connect my career to hotel business considering my professional skills. Competent advice received from him justified our hopes and I have gathered immense professional experience in hotel business during one year. The most important fact is that I am employed in my sphere and I do what I love.”
Caucasus International University would like to thank Tsitsi and hotel “Biltmore Tbilisi” administration for hosting us.