The concluding round of the autumn season intellectual game – What? Where? When? was held at Caucasus International University on 22 December.
Eight teams made up of BA and MA students of various faculties participated in the contest.
The concluding game of the autumn season was attended by Giorgi Bakradze - Master of Intellectual Club and Amiran Kiladze, Director of Prime Audit as invited guests.
20 main questions were asked during the game. Winners in different nominations have been named: The Best Faculty Award was given to the Faculty of Social Sciences, The Best Player – Irakli Gabedava, The Best Captain – Marika Sheshelidze and team “Egari” was named as the Discovery of the Year. As for the top three players of the season, the places have been distributed as follows: First Place – “Dream Killers”, Second Place – Brahman Caste and the Third Place was taken by “Hydra”. They received 500, 300 and 200 GEL vouchers from the university and all the participants of the season received Radarami books and souvenirs.