CIU Career Development Center and the Alumni Club organized a masterclass conducted by Nino Peikrishvili, Director of Human Resources Management Department at Palitra Media Holding and Nino Marekhashvili, Manager of HR Branding and Internal Communications. The topic of the masterclass was: “Resume Writing, Job Search Techniques and Networking”.
The representatives of the Holding Service have introduced to the students the information concerning resume writing and the efficient delivery of personal information to the potential employer.
The representatives discussed the issue based on specific examples and facts and introduced to the audience modern approaches in the field. The representatives of the Holding familiarized CIU students with current vacancies and their descriptions (social media manager, sales manager, accountant, etc.).
As stated by Nino Peikrishvili, Director of Human Resources Management Department at Palitra Media Holding, Palitra Group is one of the major employers on Georgian market. It unites 23 legal entities and 20000 employees.