Giorgi Antadze, PhD student in Political Sciences at Caucasus International University met Tbilisi N 155 Public School pupils and delivered a public lecture on the topic: “Georgia and Its Security Environment”.
The presenter discussed the issues of state, individual and informational security and the role of state structures in the process of security.
Hybrid war, globalization issues, challenges of cyber security – Giorgi Antadze placed emphasis on these issues with the public school pupils.
10th, 11th and 12th class pupils became actively engaged in the discussion, they asked questions to the presenter and obtained detailed information from him.
We would like to remind you that two CIU PhD students – Levan Nikoleishvili and Alika Guchua will hold public lectures at 159 Public School and School “Polyglot”.