Giorgi Todua and Mikheil Mtvarelashvili, Caucasus International University students of the faculty of Law participated in the youth project “Modeling European Parliament 2017” held on 9-11December in Batumi.
The project united motivated young people across Georgia and enabled them to become familiar with the work specificity of European Parliament and discuss significant political processes in Europe or in the whole world. Giorgi Todua headed the Committee on Constitutional Issues, whereas Mikheil Mtvarelishvili represented Human Rights Committee.
It is worth mentioning that Mikheil Mtvarelishvili was among the best 7 delegates in the project which was organized by “Academic Centre of Europe”. Students participated in “Modeling European Parliament 2017” by the financial support of CIU administration.