II International Scientific-Practical Online Conference was held on 8 December by the initiative of Georgian (CIU), Polish (University of Opole) and Ukrainian (Berdyansk State Pedagogical University) University Diplomacy International Centre.
The above mentioned conference was held on the topic: “Modern Problems for Ensuring Life Quality in the Process of Globalization”.
Aleksandre Rusetski, Head of CIU Department of Innovations and Strategic Development made a presentation at the conference.
Caucasus International University has become actively engaged in the organizational issues of the scientific-practical conference. In particular, Alexander Rusetski, Head of CIU Department of Innovations and Strategic Development was a member of conference scientific board and Olga Dorokhina, specialist at the above mentioned department, was a member of the organizing committee.
Please, see Alexandre Rusetski’s paper in electronic conference proceedings.