CIU stand was named as the best at the exhibition held at University of Alcala.
Levan Kurdadze, a student of MA educational program in International Business Management, and Simon Tsikarishvili, a student of BA educational program in Finances, Faculty of Business at Caucasus International University study at the University of Alcala(Spain) for the autumn semester of 2017-2018 academic year within the framework of ERASMUS+.
The University of Alcala hosted an exhibition on 23 November. CIU students were among the students from the universities of 12 countries participating in the above mentioned exhibition. Levan Kurdadze and Simon Tsikarishvili introduced Georgia and their native university – CIU to the students of various universities and academic personnel.
The guests were given opportunity to vote for their desired candidate during the exhibition in order to name the best stand.
CIU stand has accumulated the most number of votes upon the completion of the exhibition and has won the first place. Peppa Rodriguez, head of the Department of International Relations at the University of Alcala congratulated the winner students and gave them encouraging presents.
Caucasus International University congratulates the students on victory and wishes them successful and happy student years!