Caucasus International University students of the faculty of Medicine will become engaged in Youth International Project – Onco2017 which is initiated and organized by Youth Scientific Union.
The main topic of the project is news and challenges in oncology and in this direction.
The event is divided into the following main steps in accordance to the decision of Youth Scientific Union Organizing Committee: At the first step, selection conferences will be held at the universities located in Georgia where the students of the medicine school will be selected by the competent jury. Online selection conference will be held for international students registered for the event.
According to the results of the first step, 3 authors of the best papers from each university will be given opportunity to attend theoretical and practical course in oncology on 8-12 January, 2018. After the courses, the date for the final conference will be scheduled.
Internal Selection Conference will be held at Caucasus International University on 10 November, 2017.