Traditionally, intellectual competition was held at the end of the week. The event was organized and initiated by Caucasus International University Intellectual Club.
The jeopardy game was held on 27 October, 2017. Everyone is welcome to register as a participant in the game.
About 20 students from TSU, Ilia State University, Technical University and CIU participated in the competition. It is worth mentioning that Amiran Kiladze, Director of Prime-Audit registered as one of the participants of the game.
Two CIU students, Irakli Gabelaia and Sergo Gegechkori took the second and third places at the final stage of “Jeopardy”. Genady Bzhanava (GTU) took the first place according to the results of the final.
As stated by the representatives of the intellectual club, all winner participants of the intellectual game will be awarded at the final event of the autumn season. Meanwhile, the next round of what? Where? When? "is scheduled on 3 November.