Inomulo Mirboboev, graduate of the final Semester of MA Program in Economic Management and Development offered by OSCE Bishkek Academy had 2 months course of internship at Caucasus International University.
It is worth mentioning that with the help of the internship program, Inomulo Mirboboev managed to refine his MA thesis and define specific directions. “On the very first days of internship, I’ve revalued a lot of professional diagnostics and career scheduling, including sim-method, and changed the specification of my diploma. At the initial stage it was about the economic well-being of the country in parallel with the growth of tourism industry. In the process of internship at Caucasus International University, major changes were made in the work, namely, one of the directions of tourism, agro-tourism, by the advice of the heads of innovations and strategic development department. Consequently, I have conducted studies towards this direction.”
We would like to remind you that CIU Innovations and Strategic Development Centre has implemented academic-practical visit for OSCE Bishkek Academy MA student for the second time. Shamima Ushurbekova, a student of Academy visited CIU in 2016.
OSCE Bishkek Academy has two Master’s Programs: Economic Governance and Development, Policy and Security, and accepts top 30 students from the whole world annually. It is worth noting that the Georgian student was enrolled in the academy for the first time, who is a graduate of the International Relationship Department of International Relations - Lasha Kantelashvili.