Mariam Burduladze, the student of the faculty of Social Sciences at Caucasus International University is in the final of the literary competition “Autumn Legend”.
About five hundred students from Georgia participated in the competition; however, only ten participants managed to move to the final.
The improvised round of the competition was held on 28 October in Sarajishvili family land. Three winners will be revealed among 10 works created in Marosheni in November.
The ninth competition “Autumn Legend” is organized by Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University and company “Geocell”.
It is worth mentioning that Mariam Burduladze is the winner of the essay competition held in February, 2017. The contest consisted of three stages and thirteen best works have been selected among 133 ones created by the participants. Mariam’s work is among them and it referred to the life values worked out by United Nations.
Mariam attended the summer school in Moldova together with other twelve winners.
The project was organized by Centre for Civil Integration and Inter-Ethnic Relations (CCIIR).
As for the activities of last year, Mariam Burduladze is the winner of the festival “FanART” and the finalist of “EgoART”. Her first electronic debut book was among the nominees of the literary prize “Saba-2016”.