Caucasus International University continues intellectual games. Six teams, each made up of 6 students, played in the first quiz round of the autumn season.
The theme of the game was "Art-Gene Georgia" and it consisted of 6 stages. The quiz round together with other themes combined questions about coats of arms, songs, toponyms, pen-names and cuisine.
The first game of the quiz round turned out to be quite tense, despite the fact that in the course of the game the leader team changed three times. According to the final results “Brahmin Caste” has won and received a cash prize from the Intellectual Club.
It is worth mentioning that Caucasus International University is permanently organizing intellectual games. The Club organized the first game on 6 October within the framework of the season "What? Where? When?. “Brahmin caste” is one of the leading teams.