Literary Quiz dedicated to LadoAsatiani’s100th anniversary was organized by Caucasus International Universityon 5 October within the framework of the International Festival of Science and Innovation 2017.
Competition questionnaire and topic referred toLadoAsatiani's life and work. The teams made up of 3-3 pupils from 23rd, 28th, 126th, 159th, 155th and 18th public schools participated in the quiz. The competition was conducted in three stages, after the intense contest, teams taking the first three places were revealed.
Caucasus International University awarded the project participants and the representatives of the schools souvenirs and Altaokay voucher to public school 18 that took the first place.
A number of events – public lecture, student conference and literary evening was held at Saint Andrew the First-Called Georgian University in parallel to the quiz within the framework of the festival.