The new film "Saguramo House" prepared by Caucasus International University Multimedia Center will be broadcasted on the day of Ilia Chavchavadze's death on Adjara TV.
The Chancellor of the University, Vakhtang Tsivtsivadze, together with the accompanying persons made a statement about this on the program "morning wave".
Nino Chalaganidze, head of Multimedia Centre and Sulkhan Meladze, Associate professor of Caucasus International University placed emphasis on new projects and the involvement of students in work processes.
Vakhtang Tsivtsivadze, together with the representatives of the Multimedia Center met Natia Kapanadze, Head of Public Broadcaster Adjara TV and Radio and Nata Imedaisvili, a Chairperson of Advisory Board after the program.
During the meeting both parties discussed implemented projects and future plans.
We would like to remind you that Caucasus International University signed a memorandum of mutual collaboration with Public Broadcaster Adjara TV nearly one year ago.
The above mentioned memorandum envisages internship of BA students specializing in journalism at Adjara TV, facilitation of scientific-research activities and introduction of the films and video materials prepared by Multimedia Centre to Adjara TV.