Mobility for 2017-2018 Academic Year of Autumn Semester
Caucasus International University is pleased to announce mobility to the following educational programs:
- BA Educational Program in Management – 20 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-IV years;
- BA Educational Program in Finances – 15 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-IV years;
- BA Educational Program in Tourism – 20 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-IV years;
- BA Educational Program in Business Administration (language of instruction English) – 5 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on II-III years; Precondition for admission to the program: Language proficiency of B1 level (In case of no certificate an applicant has to take an English exam (B1) at University Language Centre);
- MA Educational Program in International Business Management – 5 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-II years;
- MA Educational Program in Management – 5 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-II years; Precondition for admission to the program: Language proficiency of B2 level (In case of no certificate an applicant has to take an English exam (B2) at University Language Centre);
- MA Educational Program in International Marketing – 5 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-II years; Precondition for admission to the program: Language proficiency of B2 level (In case of no certificate an applicant has to take an English exam (B2) at University Language Centre);
- BA Educational Program in Law – 40 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-IV years;
- MA Educational Program in Law – 5 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-II years; Precondition for admission to the program: BA Academic Degree in Law;
- BA Educational Program in International Relations – 20 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-IV years;
- BA Educational Program in Journalism – 15 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-IV years;
- MA Educational Program in International Relations and International Security – 5 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-II years; Precondition for admission to the program: Language proficiency of B1 level (In case of no certificate an applicant has to take an English exam (B1) at University Language Centre);
- One-Step Educational Program in Medicine – 30 vacancies. Admission to the educational program is available in III, V and VII semesters;
- One-Step Educational Program in Dentistry – 10 vacancies. Admission to the educational program is available in III, V and VII semesters;
- BA Educational Program in Pharmacy– 5 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on III-V Semester;
- BA Educational Program in Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation (language of instruction English) – 5 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I, II, III, V, VI, VII semesters;
- BA Educational Program in Pharmacy (language of instruction English) – 5 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on III, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII semesters;
- One-Step Educational Program in Medicine (language of instruction English) – 5 vacancies. Admission to the educational program is available on I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, XI semesters;
- One-Step Educational Program in Dentistry (language of instruction English) – 5 vacancies. Admission to the educational program is available on I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, XI semesters;
- MA Educational Program in Georgian Viticulture-Winemaking – 5 vacancies. Admission to educational program is available on I-II years; Precondition for admission to the program: Language proficiency of B2 level (In case of no certificate an applicant has to take an English exam (B2) at University Language Centre);
At the first stage of the mobility an interested student has to register on the official website of the National Centre for Educational Quality Enhancement eqe.ge from 25 July to 17 August, 2017 till 18:00 (http://eqe.gov.ge/geo/static/39/rules--procedures)
Students who will be granted the right to be enrolled at Caucasus International University through mobility have to register from 29 August to 7 September, 2017 and submit the following documents to the committee:
· A copy of ID/Passport;
· 2 photos 3X4; a printed and electronic version on disk;
· A copy of military recruits (for Georgian male citizens).
· A copy of Secondary School Leaving Certificate;
· An extract of enrolment order from previous university;
· A document verifying student’s status from previous higher educational institution;
· Transcript of records from previous educational institution approved by official stamp;