Linas Linkevičius, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Lithuania visited Georgia. The Minister held a meeting with students on the topic: On the Way Towards NATO and EU: Challenges and Achievements on 13 June, 2017 at 14:30. The event venue was Information Centre on NATO and EU. The Minister placed emphasis on such issues as integration of Georgia into Euro-Atlantic structures and reforms. In addition, he discussed the events which have been successfully implemented by Georgian government.
The meeting was attended by three Caucasus International University students specializing in international relations (Javana Ablotia, Demetre Lomadze, Nino Skvortsova). The students asked questions to the presenter about the issues that interested them towards the end of the meeting.
The meeting was organized by Information Centre on NATO and EU in partnership with Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia and The Embassy of Lithuania in Georgia.