The academic year meeting was held in the Center for Polish Language and Culture named after Irine Skhirtladze, where the center lecturer Agneszka Paulina Guralska said good-bye to CIU administration and students on 9 June, 2017.
The Polish lecturer summed up her two years of work here and thanked the representatives of the Polish Embassy in Georgia and students.
CIU Rector awarded Ms. Agneszka Paulina Guralska with the Certificate of Appreciation for her contribution to the development of the university. Specially for this day, Mrs. Malgozata Vierszowska, a person responsible for the cultural issues at the Embassy of Poland and a wife of Ambassador of Poland in Georgia visited CIU.
At the farewell meeting, Agneszka Paulina Guralska made a recording at CIU memory book and awarded Centre students certificates, books and disks.
We would like to remind you that Polish language and culture has been taught at CIU for the third year and a student from any faculty can enroll n the program.