Caucasus International University Rector Kakhaber Kordzaia and representatives of Business Media company – “Business Georgia” signed a memorandum of mutual collaboration on 9 June, 2017.
The memorandum envisages internship programs for CIU students, organization of public lectures, seminars, trainings and master-classes and mutual collaboration in scientific researches.
Masoud Rezaei, Company Founder and Tamuna Ubiria, head of Public Relations Department met students after the visit and they introduced to them briefly the activities of Business Georgia.
The representatives of the company familiarized students with the current vacancies and discussed the terms and conditions of paid internship.
The interested students had an opportunity to fill in application forms offered by the company. The short-listed candidates will be contacted and asked for an interview.