Job Fair was held for the second time at the university in 2016-2017 academic year by the initiative of Nana Gadelia, coordinator of Caucasus International University Career Development Centre and the support of the university.
The Fair was opened by Marina Gedevanishvili, head of CIU Quality Assurance Service and Vice Rector. She encouraged students to become actively engaged in it and wished them success in labout market.
In total 22 local and international companies operating in Georgia participated in the fair, among them were: “Palitra Group”, “Ministry of Finances”, “Parliament of Georgia”, “PSP”, “Georgian Oil and Gas Coproration”, “Evex”, and “Aldagi”.
CIU students were given opportunity to meet the representatives of the above mentioned companies and gain concrete information about vacancies and introduce themselves.