Marina Ugulava, Caucasus International University Students and Public Relations Specialist and Lali Mikeladze, Supervisor of BA Program in Tourism attended the presentation of the project “Tourism in Black Sea Cities” by the invitation of Poti Public School 5 on 13 May, 2017.
The school planned and later implemented the event after participating in school-educational project “Homeland Starts from My District” at CIU.
The project “Tourism in Black Sea Cities” evoked a big interest among the pupils of Public School 5 and in total 100 students participated in it.
CIU representatives gave concrete advice and recommendations to the school at the end of the presentation in the concluding part of the event. Lali Mikeladze introduced Program in Tourism and its specificity to the attending audience. The representatives of the delegation presented literature for primary and upper-class pupils to the library.