An information meeting of the joint project of “Step” and “Spark Agency” Pitch Bootcamp” was held at the conference hall of Caucasus International University on 4 May, 2017.
The meeting was organized by CIU student and one of the project organizers – Demetre Lomadze. He discussed the project details with the interested students who gathered at the conference hall. He highlighted dates and principles of its organization. Participants have to meet particular qualification requirements: individuals with active student status, graduates, English language proficiency – B1.
The committee and the organizers will select 50-50 participants on the basis of the above mentioned criteria. They will become engaged in the project on 10-11 June, 2017.
An accredited trainer from Portugal will offer trainings specially for this event. He has detailed information about Georgian labour market and he will use the data as a guide. The 10-hour training offered on the first day will focus on priorities, relationship with employer and communication skills. After the theoretical part, participants will have opportunity to apply the gained theoretical knowledge in practice at the second day of the training. They will have interviews with 25 international and local companies and plan future collaboration.
The project participants will be awarded bilingual certificates.
For registration please visit the following link: